Huskers

2019 Nebraska AAU boys basketball rosters, schedules | Boys basketball – Omaha World-Herald

Check out a full list of rosters and schedules for Nebraska’s AAU boys basketball teams, listed alphabetically by program name.

Hoffman Hoops Academy

Braden Smith, David City Aquinas; Gavin Bergsten, Ashland-Greenwood; Gavin Larson, Pierce; Gerardo Madrid, Wahoo; Hunter Adkins, PlattsMo.uth; Jaden Reinoehl, Bennington; MassiMo. Lojing, Elmwood-Murdock; Noah Willey, Elmwood-Murdock; Rece Kissinger, Ashland-Greenwood; TJ Larson, Stanton.

Derek Merwick, Omaha omaha Creighton Prep; Hayden Stromsodt, PlattsMo.uth; Jack Lorensen, Elkhorn Mount Michael; Jack McKittrick, Papillion-La Vista South; Kyle Napier, David City Aquinas; Luke Skar, Omaha Skutt; Rylan Chromy, David City Aquinas; Sage Skretta, Millard North; Thomas Anderson, omaha Creighton Prep; Tyler Riley, Platteview

Aiden Lindley, Ashland-Greenwood; Anthony Belfiore, Papillion-La Vista South; Ben Kelley, Millard West; Brody Maack, Ashland-Greenwood; Jack Ewen, Platteview; Kale Bird, Bennington; Luke Lundquist, Omaha Christian; Mitchell Brinkman, Syracuse; Noah Jones, Elmwood-Murdock; Thomas McKernan, Omaha Creighton Prep; Ben Bizal, Millard West.

Adyn Hill, Council Bluffs St. Albert; Alex Gast, Council Bluffs St. Albert; Ben Denly, Gretna; Brady Seder, Elkhorn South; Cayden Schaecher; Curtis Humlicek, David City Aquinas; Hunter Mo.rtimer, Weeping Water; Owen Prince, PlattsMo.uth.

Callan Mikos, Gretna; Carter Kibby, Gretna; Chris Perry, Platteview; Colby Erdkamp, Gretna; Destin Wolfe, Ralston; Grant Rauhut, Gretna; Josh Salvatore, Elkhorn; Max Parker, Ashland-Greenwood; Parker Hubka, Gretna.

Sign up for daily headlines from NEPrepZone

Get a daily roundup of game recaps, player features and more in your inbox.

Lincoln Supreme

17U National

Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian; Connor Creech, Hastings; Isaac Gifford, Lincoln Southeast; Keon Goree, Kearney; Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock; Haggan Hilgendorf, Adams Central; Jett Janssen, Lincoln East; Them Koang, Grand Island; Colin Murray, Kearney; Nick Saiz, Lexington.

April 6-7: RecruitLook Hoops (Omaha)

April 12-14: Battle in the Bluffs (Omaha)

April 27-29: Hoop Jam Classic (Atlanta)

May 10-12: KC Classic (Kansas City, Mo..)

July 5-7: River Cities Summer Tip Off (Omaha)

July 11-15: Mullens High Profile (Dallas)

July 18-21: Hardwood Classic – Session 1 (Lawrence, Kan.)

July 25-28:

Leave your vote

0 points
Upvote Downvote

[su_button url="https://www.omaha.com/neprepzone/recruiting/boys-basketball/nebraska-aau-boys-basketball-rosters-schedules/article_2aa8b4a5-c225-5b9d-8559-70d47d213c92.html" target="self" style="default" background="#B32211" color="#FFFFFF" size="3" wide="no" center="no" radius="2px" icon="" icon_color="#FFFFFF" text_shadow="none" desc="" onclick="" rel="" title="" id="" class=""]Read more[/su_button]